Anglican Consultative Council - ACC 11

Participants at ACC-11

President
Most Reverend and Right Honorable George Leonard Carey Archbishop of Canterbury

Chairman
Right Reverend Simon E. Chiwanga Tanzania

Vice Chairman
Most Reverend John Campbell Paterson Aotearoa, New Zealand, and Polyne5ia Secretary General

Secretary General
Reverend Canon John L. Peterson Anglican Consultative Council

Joint Standing Committee

Primates
Most Reverend Richard Frederick Holloway The Scottish Episcopal Church
Most Reverend William Moses The Church of South India
Most Reverend Livingstone Mpalanyi-Nkoyoyo The Church of the Province of Uganda
Most Reverend Michael Geoffrey Peers The Anglican Church of Canada

Anglican Consultative Council
Ms. Judith G. Conley , The Episcopal Church in the United States
Mr. Ghazi Musharbash The Episcopal Church in Jerusalem and the Middle East
Right Reverend Bernard Ntahoturi The Episcopal Church of Burundi
Mr.John M. Rea The Scottish Episcopal Church
Ms. Maureen Sithole The Church of the Province of Southern Africa
Right Reverend Fernando Soares The Lusitanian Church of Portugal ( extra-provincial to the Archbishop of Canterbury)

Inter-Anglican Finance Committee
Most Reverend Robert Henry Alexander Eames Chair of Finance Committee - ex officio member of the Joint Standing Committee
Ms. Judith G. Conley The Episcopal Church in the United States
Most Reverend Alwyn Rice Jones Primates Representative
Mr. Ghazi Musharbash The Episcopal Church in Jerusalem and the Middle East
Right Reverend Fernando Soares The Lusitanian Church of Portugal (extra-provincial to the Archbi5hop of Canterbury)

Members of the Council

The Anglican Church in Aotearoa, New Zealand, and Polynesia
Reverend Winston Halapua
Professor Whatarangi Winiata

The Anglican Church of Australia
Right Reverend Phillip Keith Newell, AO
Very Reverend David John Leyburn Richardson
Mr. Robert Tong

Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brazil
Most Reverend Glauco Soares de Lima

The Episcopal Church of Burundi
Right Reverend Bernard Ntahoturi

The Anglican Church of Canada
Right Reverend Michael C. Ingham
Venerable Barbara Anne Clay
Dr. StephenJohn Toope

The Church of the Province of Central Africa
Right Reverend Bernard Amos Malango
Mr. Michael Mawaraidzo Kututwa
Mr. Luis Roberto Vallee

The Church of Ceylon
Mr. Yohesan Nicholas Chetty

Province de L 'Eglise Anglicane Du Congo
Right Reverend Sylvestre Tibafa Mugera
Reverend Basimaki Byabasaija

The Church of England
Right Reverend Richard Douglas Harries
Very Reverend Dr. John Moses
Canon Dr. Christina Ann Baxter

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui
Ms. Fung Yi Wong

The Church of the Province of the Indian Ocean
Mr. Bernard Georges

The Church of Ireland
Reverend Canon Michael Burrows
Lady Brenda Sheil

The Nippon Sei Ko Kai (The Anglican Communion in Japan)
Reverend Samuel Isamu Koshiishi

The Episcopal Church in Jerusalem and the Middle East
Right Reverend Riah Hanna Abu El-Assal

The Anglican Church of Kenya
Mr. Samuel Arap Ng'eny
Right Reverend Joseph Otieno Wasonga

The Anglican Church of Korea
Professor Peter Kim Chin Man (substitute for Reverend Dr.Jae-Joung Lee)

The Church of the Province of Melanesia
Right Reverend Lazarus S. Munamua

La Iglesia Anglicana de Mexico
Mr. Antonio Ortega Reybal

The Church of the Province of Myanmar (Burma)
Most Reverend Andrew Mya Han

The Church of Nigeria (Anglican Communion)
Most Reverend Peter Akinola
Very Reverend Dr. David Chidiebele Okeke
Chief Godwin 0. K Ajayi

The Church of North India
Reverend Enos Das Pradhan
Mr. Richard I. Thornton

The Church of Pakistan
Right Reverend Samuel Azariah
Mr. Farrukh Marvin Parvez

The Anglican Church of Papua New Guinea
Reverend .Denny Guka (substitute for Sir Kingsford Dibela)

The Episcopal Church in the Philippines
Mr. Warren E. Luyaben

Province de L 'Eglise Episcopal au Rwanda
Right Reverend Prudence Ngarambe
Reverend Damien Nteziryayo
Mrs. Margaretjolly Hihabanyi

The Scottish Episcopal Church
Mr.John M. Rea (attended 5 days only)
Most Reverend Richard Frederick Holloway (substitute for Mr. john M. Rea)

The Church of South India
Right Reverend H, Peter Sugandhar
Reverend Jeedipalli Prabhakar Rao
Professor George Koshy

The Church of the Province of Southern Africa
Right Reverend Petrus H. Hilukiluah
Venerable Margaret Vertue
Ms. Maureen Sithole

Iglesia Anglicana del Cono Sur de America
Right Reverend Hector Zavala

The Episcopal Church of the Sudan
Right Reverend Michael S. Lugor
Reverend Nelson Koboji Nyumbe
Mr. Is-hag Kannidi Kodi Kodi

The Anglican Church of Tanzania
Reverend Canon Mkunga Mtingele
Mrs.Joyce Luhui Ngoda

The Church of the Province of Uganda
Most Reverend Livingstone Mpalanyi-Nkoyoyo
Reverend CanonJob Bariira-Mbukure
Mr. Edward Seth Mungati

The Episcopal Church in the United States
Right Reverend J. Mark Dyer
Reverend Robert Sessum
Ms.Judith G. Conley

The Church in Wales
Venerable E. Bryan Williams (substitute for Reverend Canon David Williams)
Miss Sylvia Scarf

The Church of the Province of West Africa
Professor Adrian DeHeer-Amissah

The Church in the Province of the West Indies
Reverend Robert Thompson
Mr. Bernard Selkirk Anderson Turner

Co-opted Members
Mr. Ghazi Musharbash Representing the Laity of the Church in Jerusalem and the Middle East
Right Reverend Fernando Soares Representing the Lusitanian Church of Portugal
Reverend Canon Lovey Kisembo Representing Women
Mrs. Lenore Margaret Parker Representing Women
Miss Andrea Candace Payne Representing Youth

Churches in Communion
Right Reverend Dr. Joseph Mar Irenaeus Mar Thoma Syrian Church of Malabar
Right Reverend Joachim Vobbe The Old Catholic Church of the Union of Utrecht

Observers from Other Churches
Reverend Dr. Alan D. Falconer World Council of Churches
Reverend Timothy Galligan Roman Catholic Church
Right Reverend William Boyd Grove World Methodist Council
Reverend Sven Oppegaard Lutheran World Federation